Make a Booking
Best Rate Guarantee
No Booking Fee ✔
Free Cancellation ✔
BOOK NOW
Wine Infront Of The FireBest Available Rate B&B
B&B Rates

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Aherlow House Hotel will take every care to ensure that all details provided to us are kept in accordance with the relevant data protection legislation.

We do not pass any details onto third parties.

CCTV

In the public areas and some staff areas CCTV is in operation and video recordings may be made. This activity is carried out for security and service reasons. For further information regarding the hotel CCTV application should be made to the General Manager.

DATA PROTECTION

Your personal information refers to the data obtained from you in connection with the service provided. Your privacy is important to us and we promise to respect your personal information. Information is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and 2003 and we will do our best to ensure that your details are accurate and up-to-date. We will use your personal information for the following reasons so that we can provide you with a first-class service: To confirm, update and improve customer records. Identify and inform you of services that may be of interest. Analyse and develop a relationship with you. Personal information you supply us with and the information about your use of services will only be used by Aherlow House Hotel to tell you by letter, telephone or email about services that may be of interest to you. Your personal information will not be disclosed to any third party.

COOKIE USAGE

Cookies are small amounts of information that are sent to and are stored on your computer. They are used by Aherlow House Hotel to identify you when you visit the site, and to make your use of the site more convenient for you. If you do not wish to have Cookies placed on your computer you can disable Cookies on your Internet browser.

GENERAL NOTICE

Aherlow House Hotel will endeavour to ensure that the content of this site is accurate and reliable. However, errors and omissions may sometimes occur. Aherlow House Hotel does not warrant the accuracy, currency or completeness of the contents, including, without limitation, any information relating to prices or availability. Aherlow House Hotel will from time to time revise the contents and its products, services and resources described in this website and reserves the right to make such changes without any obligation to notify visitors of this website.

Further information or clarification may be had by email.

 

 

X
Read Content